Results for 2006-2008

2008 Winners
Category Name Time
Top overall M runner Terry Yoder 19:55
Top overall F runner Kaela Landis 23:24
Under 15 M 1st Andre Zimmerman 20:15
Under 15 M 2nd Ben Fowler 21:21
Under 15 F  1st Chloe Mattilio 24:18
Under 15 F 2nd Paige Booth 27:35
Age 15-19 M 1st Logan Kreider 21:04
Age 15-19 M 2nd Kendall Lapp 21:24
Age 20-29 M 1st Dave Beiler 20:39
Age 20-29 M 2nd Benjamin Zook 22:28
Age 20-29 F 1st Steph Bauer 32:42
Age 30-39 M 1st Lon Flaud 23:10
Age 30-39 M 2nd Mark Pauling 23:44
Age 30-39 F 1st Tina Fyiesen 28:43
Age 30-39 F 2nd Donna Alexander 31:18
Age 40-49 M 1st Dennis Dagen 21:11
Age 40-49 M 2nd Gary Bell 21:28
Age 40-49 F 1st Debbi Reeser 24:57
Age 40-49 F 2nd Melissa Mattilio 25:33
Age 50 and over M 1st Stan Shantz 23:31
Age 50 and over F 1st Peg Zimmerman 27:44
Age 50 and over F 2nd Marti Stoltzfus 28:06
Age 60 and over M 1st Mervin Stoltzfus 32:56
Top overall F Race Walker Eunica Hess 49:55
2007 Winners
Category Name Time
Top overall M runner Bob Dressler 16:08
Top overall F runner Jackie Birkness 21:41
Under 15 M 1st George Eitzen 20:54
Under 15 M 2nd Jason Spicher 21:31
Under 15 F  1st Caroline Augsburger 25:22
Under 15 F 2nd Lindsey Kreider 25:55
Age 15-19 M 1st Leif Arnesen 19:03
Age 15-19 M 2nd Matt Shultz 19:37
Age 15-19 F 1st Sheila Talbott 23:24
Age 15-19 F 2nd Rachel Dickinson 19:37
Age 20-29 M 1st Jared Schnapf 18:33
Age 20-29 M 2nd Lonnie Kauffman 20:15
Age 20-29 F 1st Christy Steiner 24:43
Age 20-29 F 2nd Shauna Miller 26:38
Age 30-39 M 1st Daryl Weaver 16:45
Age 30-39 M 2nd Daryl St. Clair 19:03
Age 30-39 F 1st Katie Eshelman 25:14
Age 30-39 F 2nd Lynette Nisly 26:35
Age 40-49 M 1st Dennis Dagen 21:11
Age 40-49 M 2nd Robert Heinz 20:17
Age 40-49 F 1st Jeanette Arnold 23:05
Age 40-49 F 2nd Mesissa Mattilio 25:45
Age 50 and over M 1st Terry Lee 20:58
Age 50 and over M 2nd Bret Kilbourne 21:03
Age 50 and over F 1st Margaret Sherrod 22:22
Age 50 and over F 2nd Carol Evans 27:48
Top overall F Race Walker Twila Sauder 35:45
Top overall M Race Walker Aaron Gish 34:41
2006 Winners
Category Name Time
Under 14 M 1st Keith Mast 21:14
Under 14 M 2nd Ryan Schloneger 21:47
Under 14 F  1st Justine Barr 20:55
Under 14 F 2nd Abby Arndt 25:08
Age 15-18 M 1st Seth Charles 20:11
Age 15-18 M 2nd Ben Morison 20:40
Age 15-18 F 1st Sheila Talbott 24:14
Age 15-18 F 2nd Lisa Wingard 25:33
Age 19-34 M 1st Dave Gordon 22:49
Age 19-34 M 2nd Andrew Derkson-Schrock 25:59
Age 19-34 F 1st Anne Hoffer 28:36
Age 19-34 F 2nd Christy Steiner 29:37
Age 35-49 M 1st Mark Amway 17:47
Age 35-49 M 2nd Paul Barber 18:30
Age 35-49 F 1st Philomena Behmer 23:36
Age 35-49 F 2nd Shiobhain Harding 25:41
Age 50 and over M 1st Brit Kilbourne 21:05
Age 50 and over M 2nd Will Charles 21:29
Age 50 and over F 1st Carol Evans 29:14
Age 50 and over F 2nd Betsy Longenecker 29:48

Patterns